37, SANDAL CLIFF, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 6AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+26.3%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000+4.9%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+155.2%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+6.2%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 21 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1