Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, ELLISTON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8TJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+28.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£166,000
+20.7%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,500
+12.8%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,950
-6.2%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Terraced
-£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+16.1%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+67.3%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+46.3%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£21,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8TJ
← Back to All Properties