Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+19.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+23.8%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+34.6%
Sold on 4 July 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+21.4%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties