Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CASTLE GREEN, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+35.5%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+35.2%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+124.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TJ
← Back to All Properties