Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, GEORGE STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-17.5%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8DR
← Back to All Properties