Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT G, MANOR COURT, 38, MANOR ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+117.4%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+43.8%
Sold on 22 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2SE
← Back to All Properties