17, WELFORD AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B26 2LD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,500
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,500+6.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+42.4%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+164.0%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1