Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HINCKLEY ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+48.4%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
-29.6%
Sold on 4 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,750
+25.3%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4LJ
← Back to All Properties