Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, DUMFRIES STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+16.3%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+70.6%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,995
+35.2%
Sold on 13 November 2001
Terraced
+£16,395 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,600
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5BP
← Back to All Properties