38, OAK DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP28 8UA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£273,500+61.4%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500+56.9%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+80.0%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1