Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STUART ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,000
+31.2%
Sold on 17 August 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+77.1%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+91.8%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7LE
← Back to All Properties