Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, BROADOAKS GRANGE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2TA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,000
+31.9%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000
+6.8%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+69.2%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+39.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,250
+0.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2TA
← Back to All Properties