Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
6 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,950
+26.6%
Sold on 6 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 6 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+3.8%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 18 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties