42, ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 3HU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+38.5%
Sold on 3 August 2011
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+206.6%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1