Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WERNHAM MEAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3HP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£449,950
Sold on 3 February 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3HP
← Back to All Properties