Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SPURR STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+7.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+94.3%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+145.9%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£62,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,700
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3GY
← Back to All Properties