Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LANCASTER ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+1.6%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+23.1%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+96.2%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8AW
← Back to All Properties