171A, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+12.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£267,000+41.6%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,500+25.7%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+56.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+128.6%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1