Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALBERT ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,412
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.2%
Price Change
-£11,588 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,412
-12.2%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
-£11,588 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+77.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0DF
← Back to All Properties