Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALDWYCH DRIVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+23.4%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+70.0%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950
+25.8%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1SJ
← Back to All Properties