Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+21.9%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+81.0%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+36.8%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,500
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties