Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAPLEDENE AVENUE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 6JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+91.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+115.4%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 6JB
← Back to All Properties