Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MILL ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+6.9%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+46.1%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+215.1%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AJ
← Back to All Properties