Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRIXHAM DRIVE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+14.9%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 13 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1BH
← Back to All Properties