Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26 CARLTON HALL GARDENS, CARLTON HALL, CHAPEL ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+16.7%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 January 2018
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 18 October 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8BL
← Back to All Properties