Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BILLY LOWS LANE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£757,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£757,500
-7.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£815,000
+81.1%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£365,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£449,950
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 1XL
← Back to All Properties