Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,500
+4.7%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+27.3%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+75.9%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Terraced
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+23.2%
Sold on 20 November 1997
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,750
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties