Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MAISONETTE 2, 172, CASTLE HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
-8.2%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+71.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+40.9%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 15 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7RP
← Back to All Properties