27, KNOCKHOLT ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3HL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+180.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+180.0%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+94.4%
Sold on 2 March 2000
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1