Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BARLOWS COTTAGES LANE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+38.8%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-6.0%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+5.2%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+23.2%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2QW
← Back to All Properties