Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CAPRON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,995
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£37,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,995
+19.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+104.1%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 11 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5AG
← Back to All Properties