Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, WARGRAVE ROAD, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£27,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£109,000
+34.2%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,250
-9.7%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Terraced
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 8JT
← Back to All Properties