Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, 3, BEACH AVENUE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+63.0%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-32.5%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 30 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9JS
← Back to All Properties