Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, VALE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£667,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£667,500
+22.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000
+725.8%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£479,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8UA
← Back to All Properties