Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MILDRED AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7DU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£690,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£575,000
+47.4%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+86.2%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,500
+59.3%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+35.6%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 20 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7DU
← Back to All Properties