Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, STAINES ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
TW19 5AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£412,000
+3.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£398,000
+6.1%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+65.9%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+29.1%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW19 5AJ
← Back to All Properties