Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, STATION ROAD, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR9 8BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+11.6%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
-2.4%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+156.0%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8BB
← Back to All Properties