Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHITEHALL RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+18.2%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,500
+136.9%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2AL
← Back to All Properties