Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MYRTLE CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£251,000
+30.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+18.5%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+25.0%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3HU
← Back to All Properties