Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 36, THE QUAYS, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+1.3%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5TW
← Back to All Properties