Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31A, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+22.7%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+49.7%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties