Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BROAD WALK, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+22.5%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,000
+38.8%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5DF
← Back to All Properties