Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88B, NESS ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+8.0%
Sold on 27 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-9.6%
Sold on 28 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+23.0%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 1 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9DH
← Back to All Properties