Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 22, PRINSEP ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+62.3%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-12.0%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+268.4%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AB
← Back to All Properties