Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HILLCREST VIEW, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+22.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£412,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,000
+38.5%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+170.6%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Detached
+£187,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QU
← Back to All Properties