Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ARNIAN COURT, MIDDLEWOOD ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 6RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-46.6%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+101.7%
Sold on 16 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 6RH
← Back to All Properties