69, WRITTLE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 3BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£354,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£134,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£354,000+60.9%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+134.0%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+64.9%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 23 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1