Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GILHOUSE AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+1.1%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+7.4%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 2 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1YE
← Back to All Properties