Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE DAIRY, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+4.9%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
-21.3%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Terraced
-£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,450
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6JD
← Back to All Properties