Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SPENCER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+94.1%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+182.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4PA
← Back to All Properties